This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Kenilworth Wardens CC - Warwickshire Sunday League XI Vs Olton & West Warwicks CC - Sunday 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Warwickshire Sunday League Division 1 2007Date :Sunday 9th September 2007
Toss:Kenilworth Wardens CC - Warwickshire Sunday League XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:12:00
Ground: Glasshouse ParkRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

S.Vyakaranam 39; D.Neale 6-19 This was the semi-final of the WSL Cup

Result Summary

Result:    Kenilworth Wardens CC - Warwickshire Sunday League XI - Won by 11 runs
Kenilworth Wardens CC - Warwickshire Sunday League XIOlton & West Warwicks CC - Sunday 1st XI
Score165 for 9 (45 overs) 'b' 't'154 all out (43.5 overs)
Game Points00
Total Points00

Kenilworth Wardens CC - Warwickshire Sunday League XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Andrew Whitehallct Alistair Welchb  Jonathan Stott26000
2Martin Donaldb  Nathan Myers3000
3Scott Stenningct Sunil Vyakaranamb  Daniel Neale81000
4Michael Challis-Brownst Alistair Welchb  Daniel Neale3000
5Stephen Byng*b  Daniel Neale1000
6Stuart Smythb  Sunil Vyakaranam0000
7Paul Roweb  Daniel Neale7000
8Liam Newtonct Nathan Myersb  Daniel Neale22000
9Luke De Souzact Alistair Welchb  Daniel Neale1000
10Andrew Lynchnot out0000
11Gavin Dhaliwaldid not bat
Extras       b (11), lb (2), w (7), nb (1)21
Total165
Wickets 9
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

8-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 42-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 66-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 69-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 76-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 87-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 156-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 165-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 165-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Nathan Myers8035100
2Jonathan Stott5029100
3Sunil Vyakaranam9021100
4Daniel Neale9319600
5James Neale8029000
6Philip Ceillam6119000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets130
Total454165900

Olton & West Warwicks CC - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Marc Webbct Stuart Smythb  Paul Rowe0000
2Michael Ceillamb  Paul Rowe16200
3Nathan Myersct Andrew Whitehallb  Paul Rowe15300
4Gareth Simpsonct & b Paul Rowe0000
5James Neale*ct Scott Stenningb  Martin Donald23400
6Daniel Nealect Stuart Smythb  Michael Challis-Brown21200
7James Eatonb  Michael Challis-Brown0000
8Sunil Vyakaranamb  Stephen Byng39200
9Alistair Welchct Gavin Dhaliwalb  Andrew Whitehall19000
10Philip Ceillamb  Martin Donald10200
11Jonathan Stottnot out5000
Extras       lb (2), w (3), nb (1)6
Total154
Wickets all out
Overs 43.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

0-1 Marc Webb (Michael Ceillam-0*); 27-2 Nathan Myers (Michael Ceillam-0*); 32-3 Michael Ceillam (Gareth Simpson-0*); 41-4 Gareth Simpson (James Neale-0*); 78-5 Daniel Neale (James Neale-0*); 78-6 James Eaton (James Neale-0*); 83-7 James Neale (Sunil Vyakaranam-0*); 130-8 Alistair Welch (Sunil Vyakaranam-0*); 141-9 Philip Ceillam (Sunil Vyakaranam-0*); 154-10 Sunil Vyakaranam (Jonathan Stott-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Paul Rowe9226400
2Andrew Lynch3014000
3Scott Stenning9022000
4Michael Challis-Brown9127200
5Martin Donald9035200
6Andrew Whitehall4023100
7Stephen Byng0.505100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets20
Total43.531541000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers