This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Nuneaton CC - 1st XI Vs Kenilworth Wardens CC - Warwickshire Sunday League XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Warwickshire Sunday League Division 2 2006Date :Sunday 9th July 2006
Toss:Nuneaton CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:02:00
Ground: Nuneaton Cricket ClubRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Bill Key 73* andy linfield 4-41 scott stenning3-34 james madley 48

Result Summary

Result:    Kenilworth Wardens CC - Warwickshire Sunday League XI - Won by 5 wickets
Nuneaton CC - 1st XIKenilworth Wardens CC - Warwickshire Sunday League XI
Score205 for 8 (45 overs) 'b' 't'206 for 5 (43.5 overs)
Game Points00
Total Points00

Nuneaton CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jordan Fletcherlbwb  Michael Challis-Brown25000
2Billy Keyct Unsureb  Andrew Linfield73000
3David Colkinct Unsureb  Scott Stenning29000
4Sam Nealelbwb  Scott Stenning15000
5Stewart Kendricklbwb  Andrew Linfield7000
6Lee Burridgeb  Andrew Linfield22000
7Lyndon Toppnot out12000
8Chris Lomasb  Scott Stenning8000
9Jason Dean*st Stephen Byngb  Andrew Linfield8000
10Ben Robbinsdid not bat
11Jamie Simpsondid not bat
Extras       6
Total205
Wickets 8
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

77-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 125-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 130-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 148-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 106-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 179-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 196-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 205-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Andrew Lynch5317000
2Simon Gough5018000
3Michael Challis-Brown9237100
4Andrew Whitehall9044000
5Andrew Linfield9041400
6Scott Stenning8034300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total455191800

Kenilworth Wardens CC - Warwickshire Sunday League XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Sitanshu Kotakct David Colkinb  Ben Robbins34400
2D Madleyb  Stewart Kendrick48400
3Andrew Whitehall*ct & b Stewart Kendrick25100
4Michael Challis-Brownst Lee Burridgeb  David Colkin9000
5Scott Stenningnot out36400
6Stephen Byngst Lee Burridgeb  Ben Robbins17200
7Andrew Linfieldnot out12200
8Simon Goughdid not bat
9Andrew Lynchdid not bat
10James Eggintondid not bat
11Tom Eggintondid not bat
Extras       25
Total206
Wickets 5
Overs 43.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

72-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 118-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 149-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 161-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 187-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Chris Lomas8138000
2Jamie Simpson5113000
3Jason Dean9118000
4Ben Robbins8.5052200
5David Colkin7038100
6Stewart Kendrick6039200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total43.53198500

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers