This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Coventry & North Warwickshire CC - 1st XI Vs Kenilworth Wardens CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Graham Williamson Trophy 2006 - Round 1Date :Saturday 29th April 2006
Toss:Coventry & North Warwickshire CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:01:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Coventry & North Warwickshire CC - 1st XI - Won by 27 runs
Coventry & North Warwickshire CC - 1st XIKenilworth Wardens CC - 1st XI
Score175 for 8 (40 overs) 'b' 't'148 for 9 (40 overs)

Coventry & North Warwickshire CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Stuart Hopkinsct Scott Stenningb  Nicholas Linfield10000
2Mark Lewisrun out (Unsure)7000
3Vikram Sodhilbwb  Mark Pidgeon45000
4Keith Bell*†st Eian Marillierb  Mark Pidgeon74000
5James Taplinlbwb  Mark Pidgeon24000
6Asif Khanst Eian Marillierb  James Jordan1000
7Paul Courtrun out (Unsure)1000
8Andrew Funnellnot out2000
9Jason Jakemanrun out (Unsure)1000
10Mark Lilleynot out0000
11Darren Altreedid not bat
Extras       w (5), nb (5)10
Total175
Wickets 8
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1James Jordan8038100
2Paul Henderson8033000
3Nicholas Linfield6112100
4Andrew Lynch6025000
5Scott Stenning4018000
6Mark Pidgeon8048300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets03
Total401174800

Kenilworth Wardens CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Richard Bushlbwb  Asif Khan2000
2Mitesh Patelct James Taplinb  Darren Altree7000
3Eian Marillierlbwb  Asif Khan0000
4Scott Stenningst Keith Bellb  Stuart Hopkins40000
5Paul Hendersonlbwb  Paul Court13000
6Mark Pidgeonnot out46000
7James Jordan*b  Jason Jakeman10000
8T Brownst Keith Bellb  Stuart Hopkins0000
9Richard Linfieldlbwb  Darren Altree2000
10Nicholas Linfieldb  Jason Jakeman2000
11Andrew Lynchnot out2000
Extras       b (5), lb (5), w (9), nb (5)24
Total148
Wickets 9
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Darren Altree7033200
2Asif Khan5113200
3Mark Lilley8033000
4Paul Court4012100
5Stuart Hopkins7024200
6Jason Jakeman8219200
7Vikram Sodhi108000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets100
Total403152900

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers