West Bromwich Dartmouth CC - 1st XI Vs Moseley CC - 1st XI

Type League: Birmingham & District Premier Cricket League - Premier Division 2018Rules TypeStandard
Ground Sandwell Park, Birmingham Road, West Bromwich, B71 4JQDate Saturday 15th September 2018
Toss Moseley CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time 12:00

Result Summary

Result :    West Bromwich Dartmouth CC - 1st XI - win 20
West Bromwich Dartmouth CC - 1st XIMoseley CC - 1st XI
Score302 for 7 (50 overs) 116 for 10 (35.5 overs)
Game Points200
Penalty Points00
Batting Points01
Bowling Points03
Total Points204

West Bromwich Dartmouth CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Omar Masoodct Imandeep Kangb  Yadvinder Singh162018
Amit Johnst Eddie Hulbertb  Usman Awan273036
Kadeer Ali*st Eddie Hulbertb  Usman Awan378046
Andrew Umeedct Jugdip Singh Nandrab  Yadvinder Singh117133105
Rawait Khanct Asim Shoaibb  Usman Awan171135
Brinder Phaguract Bhavik Patelb  Usman Awan303041
Shahzeb Rajact & b Fred Eburah152012
Shozair Alinot out13109
Sultan Afsalnot out2002
Manraj Johaldid not bat
Ian Stevenson†did not bat
Extraslb (7), w (13), nb (8)28
Total302
Wickets7
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers50

Fall of Wickets :

39-1 Omar Masood (Amit John-11*); 87-2 Amit John (Kadeer Ali-30*); 102-3 Kadeer Ali (Andrew Umeed-6*); 144-4 Rawait Khan (Andrew Umeed-31*); 209-5 Brinder Phagura (Andrew Umeed-65*); 262-6 Shahzeb Raja (Andrew Umeed-94*); 293-7 Andrew Umeed (Shozair Ali-6*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Fred Eburah10089114
Yadvinder Singh10054240
Jugdip Singh Nandra10066010
Usman Awan10147430
Imandeep Kang10039000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total501302794

Moseley CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Bhavik Patelct Andrew Umeedb  Shozair Ali111020
Jake Sammonsb  Sultan Afsal417063
Asim Shoaibct & b Shozair Ali7109
Aadam Dinb  Brinder Phagura151028
Imandeep Kanglbwb  Sultan Afsal30014
Kishen Patellbwb  Sultan Afsal0002
Jugdip Singh Nandrab  Brinder Phagura0005
Usman Awanct Sultan Afsalb  Andrew Umeed161133
Eddie Hulbert†ct Ian Stevensonb  Andrew Umeed132037
Yadvinder Singhct Shahzeb Rajab  Kadeer Ali0001
Fred Eburah*not out0003
Extraslb (1), w (9)10
Total116
Wicketsall out
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers35.5

Fall of Wickets :

40-1 Bhavik Patel (Jake Sammons-28*); 57-2 Asim Shoaib (Jake Sammons-36*); 78-3 Aadam Din (Jake Sammons-41*); 78-4 Jake Sammons (Imandeep Kang-0*); 78-5 Kishen Patel (Imandeep Kang-0*); 81-6 Jugdip Singh Nandra (Imandeep Kang-3*); 85-7 Imandeep Kang (Usman Awan-3*); 115-8 Eddie Hulbert (Usman Awan-15*); 116-9 Yadvinder Singh (Usman Awan-16*); 116-10 Usman Awan (Fred Eburah-0*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Kadeer Ali5020100
Shozair Ali6122210
Manraj Johal3026010
Sultan Afsal10415310
Brinder Phagura6022210
Andrew Umeed5.5210200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets10
Total35.571161040

Match Officials

UmpiresPaul Shannon, Denis Pyke
ScorersMichael Phelan, Mike Brady
Referee