Ombersley CC - 1st XI Vs Kenilworth Wardens CC - 1st XI

Type League: Birmingham & District Premier Cricket League - Premier Division 2018Rules TypeStandard
Ground Ombersley Cricket ClubDate Saturday 15th September 2018
Toss Ombersley CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time 12:00

Result Summary

Result :    Ombersley CC - 1st XI - win 20
Ombersley CC - 1st XIKenilworth Wardens CC - 1st XI
Score239 for 7 (50 overs) 89 for 10 (31.4 overs)
Game Points200
Penalty Points00
Batting Points00
Bowling Points03
Total Points203

Ombersley CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Tom Oakleyct Matthew Hancockb  Paul Rowe122020
Liam Gwynne*b  Daniel Mousley656299
Jack Haynesst Harry Johnsonb  Daniel Mousley486069
Josh Haynesb  Matthew Hancock396036
Ollie Steele†ct Rahul Trivedib  Mark Pidgeon161037
Nicholas Hammondct Rahul Trivedib  Matthew Hancock182111
Gareth Andrewct & b Mark Pidgeon7108
Oliver Uffindallnot out100014
Edward Baylisnot out11018
Matt Davisdid not bat
Neil Sladedid not bat
Extrasb (2), lb (3), w (4), nb (4)13
Total239
Wickets7
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers50

Fall of Wickets :

44-1 Tom Oakley (Liam Gwynne-28*); 131-2 Jack Haynes (Liam Gwynne-63*); 146-3 Liam Gwynne (Josh Haynes-13*); 184-4 Josh Haynes (Ollie Steele-8*); 207-5 Ollie Steele (Nicholas Hammond-14*); 217-6 Nicholas Hammond (Gareth Andrew-6*); 220-7 Gareth Andrew (Oliver Uffindall-2*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Paul Rowe8037100
Tommy Rex3020021
Rahul Trivedi10133010
Daniel Mousley10042201
Mark Pidgeon9042200
Matthew Hancock10060210
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total501239742

Kenilworth Wardens CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Ben Rexct Gareth Andrewb  Josh Haynes162037
Nick Seagerct Matt Davisb  Josh Haynes2007
Finn McCreathb  Gareth Andrew1008
Daniel Mousleyct & b Neil Slade292053
Harry Johnson†ct Edward Baylisb  Neil Slade40013
Gary Maynardst Ollie Steeleb  Oliver Uffindall0003
Mark Pidgeon*ct Gareth Andrewb  Oliver Uffindall81021
Tommy Rexb  Oliver Uffindall0001
Rahul Trivedinot out121022
Matthew Hancockct Gareth Andrewb  Josh Haynes101026
Paul Roweb  Josh Haynes0001
Extrasw (7)7
Total89
Wicketsall out
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers31.4

Fall of Wickets :

7-1 Nick Seager (Ben Rex-4*); 8-2 Finn McCreath (Ben Rex-4*); 31-3 Ben Rex (Daniel Mousley-10*); 44-4 Harry Johnson (Daniel Mousley-19*); 50-5 Gary Maynard (Daniel Mousley-20*); 64-6 Mark Pidgeon (Daniel Mousley-26*); 66-7 Tommy Rex (Daniel Mousley-28*); 68-8 Daniel Mousley (Rahul Trivedi-1*); 89-9 Matthew Hancock (Rahul Trivedi-12*); 89-10 Paul Rowe (Rahul Trivedi-12*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Gareth Andrew8117110
Josh Haynes7.4017410
Oliver Uffindall10041330
Neil Slade6014200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total31.41891050

Match Officials

UmpiresDavid Gower, Martin Moreton
ScorersJohn Cotterell, Malcolm Whitehall
Referee