This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Himley CC - Himley Rockets Vs West Bromwich Dartmouth CC - West Brom Blast

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: ECB U19 Club T20 - Staffordshire South Nat West U19 T20 Finals Day 2017 - FinalDate :Sunday 27th August 2017
Toss:Himley CC - Himley Rockets won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:18:00
Ground: Himley Cricket ClubRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Himley CC - Himley Rockets - Won by 7 wickets
Himley CC - Himley RocketsWest Bromwich Dartmouth CC - West Brom Blast
Score157 for 3 (15.4 overs) 't'156 for 8 (20 overs) 'b'

West Bromwich Dartmouth CC - West Brom Blast

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Samir Khanct Dominic Taylorb  Thomas Rhodes182025
2Sachin Patelct Euan Wentworthb  Thomas Rhodes131114
3Amit John*b  Sam Cookson152023
4Jeevan Klairrun out (Kris Green)173017
5Rikesh Patelretired not out515321
6Demari Princeb  Sam Cookson2004
7Kieron Patelct Adam Passmoreb  Sam Cookson4006
8Sham Murarict Matthew Bowenb  Chad Brandrick13118
9Vivek Dassst Adam Passmoreb  Chad Brandrick0001
10Yahya Jahangirnot out2002
11Dilshan Sasankanot out0000
Extras       b (4), lb (4), w (13)21
Total156
Wickets 8
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

32-1 Sachin Patel (Samir Khan-15*); 41-2 Samir Khan (Amit John-4*); 76-3 Jeevan Klair (Amit John-13*); 76-4 Amit John (Rikesh Patel-0*); 89-5 Demari Prince (Rikesh Patel-10*); 124-6 Kieron Patel (Rikesh Patel-25*); 155-7 Vivek Dass (Sham Murari-0*); 155-8 Sham Murari (Yahya Jahangir-1*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Chad Brandrick4034210
2Euan Wentworth4042090
3William Nicholls4016020
4Thomas Rhodes4020200
5Sam Cookson3028310
6Kris Green108000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets81
Total2001568130

Himley CC - Himley Rockets

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Matthew Bowen*ct Jeevan Klairb  Kieron Patel251312
2Dominic Taylorb  Amit John183016
3Arunveer Bhogallbwb  Yahya Jahangir151111
4Chad Brandricknot out482427
5Adam Passmorenot out324128
6Kris Greendid not bat
7Thomas Rhodesdid not bat
8Euan Wentworthdid not bat
9William Nichollsdid not bat
10Sam Cooksondid not bat
11Jack Lewisdid not bat
Extras       b (8), lb (3), w (8)19
Total157
Wickets 3
Overs 15.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

26-1 Matthew Bowen (Dominic Taylor-0*); 64-2 Arunveer Bhogal (Dominic Taylor-15*); 70-3 Dominic Taylor (Chad Brandrick-3*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Yahya Jahangir4026110
2Samir Khan1019000
3Kieron Patel2018150
4Rikesh Patel2019020
5Amit John4032100
6Sachin Patel2023000
7Sham Murari0.409000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets110
Total15.40157380

Match Officials

UmpiresPaul Boden, Bob Wassell
ScorersDavid Taylor, Dilesh Patel