This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Kenilworth Wardens CC - Warwickshire Sunday League XI Vs Kibworth CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: ECB National Club Championship - Group 8 2005 - Round 1Date :Sunday 24th April 2005
Toss:Kenilworth Wardens CC - Warwickshire Sunday League XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: Glasshouse ParkRules Type:Standard

Match Reports

Match Report byView
Kenilworth Wardens CC

Result Summary

Result:    Kenilworth Wardens CC - Warwickshire Sunday League XI - Won by 90 runs
Kenilworth Wardens CC - Warwickshire Sunday League XIKibworth CC - 1st XI
Score262 for 6 (45 overs) 'b' 't'172 for 10 (35 overs)

Kenilworth Wardens CC - Warwickshire Sunday League XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Richard Bushct Gareth Parkinb  Tim Mason17110
2Adam Smythb  Scott Boswell32600
3Scott Stenningct Russell Cobbb  Scott Boswell21200
4Paul Hendersonct & b Andrew Smith9613379
5Mark Pidgeonb  Andrew Smith38400
6Stephen Byng*ct John Hangerb  Russell Spiers6100
7S Marrilliernot out21120
8Andrew Whitehallnot out0000
9Vishaal Rathoddid not bat
10Paul Rowedid not bat
11Anthony Pidgeondid not bat
Extras       b (5), lb (7), w (16), nb (3)31
Total262
Wickets 6
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

55-1 Adam Smyth (Richard Bush-0*); 55-2 Richard Bush (Scott Stenning-0*); 123-3 Scott Stenning (Paul Henderson-0*); 206-4 Mark Pidgeon (Paul Henderson-0*); 233-5 Paul Henderson (Stephen Byng-0*); 244-6 Stephen Byng (S Marrillier-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Adam Rennocks9061030
2Gareth Parkin9441001
3Tim Mason9133100
4Scott Boswell9033250
5Andrew Smith7144270
6Nicholas Ferraby1020002
7Russell Spiers1018110
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets120
Total4562626163

Kibworth CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1John Hangerct S Marrillierb  Paul Rowe20015
2Michael Sutliff*ct Scott Stenningb  Vishaal Rathod689170
3Nicholas Ferrabyct Adam Smythb  Paul Rowe205022
4Andrew Smithb  Vishaal Rathod30011
5Russell Cobblbwb  Stephen Byng221052
6Tim Masonrun out (Unsure)100118
7Gareth Parkinct S Marrillierb  Paul Henderson183020
8Scott Boswellrun out (Unsure)6008
9Stephen Graham Thompsonlbwb  Stephen Byng0001
10Adam Rennocksnot out0002
11Russell Spiersdid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (1), w (15), nb (5)23
Total172
Wickets all out
Overs 35

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

6-1 John Hanger (Michael Sutliff-0*); 51-2 Nicholas Ferraby (Michael Sutliff-0*); 61-3 Andrew Smith (Michael Sutliff-0*); 117-4 Michael Sutliff (Russell Cobb-0*); 130-5 Tim Mason (Russell Cobb-0*); 159-6 Gareth Parkin (Russell Cobb-0*); 165-7 Russell Cobb (Scott Boswell-0*); 165-8 Stephen Graham Thompson (Scott Boswell-0*); 172-9 Scott Boswell (Adam Rennocks-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Mark Pidgeon5122000
2Paul Rowe7230202
3Paul Henderson7038150
4Vishaal Rathod7033263
5Stephen Byng6126220
6Scott Stenning3020010
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets32
Total3541729145

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers