Barnt Green CC - 2nd XI Vs Coventry & North Warwickshire CC - 2nd XI

Type League: Birmingham & District Premier Cricket League - Division One 2nd XI 2016Rules TypeStandard
Ground Cherry Hill RoadDate Saturday 6th August 2016
Toss Barnt Green CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time 12:30
Highlights: Barnt Green (20 points) beat Coventry (6 points) by 3 wickets. Highlights S. Johnstone 4-64 D.Cullen 98 G. Neale 66 and 4-59.

Result Summary

Result :    Barnt Green CC - 2nd XI - win 20
Barnt Green CC - 2nd XICoventry & North Warwickshire CC - 2nd XI
Score237 for 7 (49.3 overs) 236 for 9 (50 overs)
Game Points200
Penalty Points00
Batting Points03
Bowling Points03
Total Points206

Coventry & North Warwickshire CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
George Nealct Oliver Buttsb  Sam Johnstone66000
Taran Toorct Henry Cullenb  Alexander Woods18000
Nagarjun Hegdelbwb  Leo Moncrieffe7000
Stephen French†ct Henry Cullenb  Sam Johnstone19000
Greg Beaufoyct Oliver Buttsb  Sam Johnstone29000
Arwand Barnardrun out (Edward Saunders)10000
Vic Clementsct Alexander Woodsb  Sam Johnstone6000
Shravan Chintact & b Alexander Woods50000
George Lilleyb  Oliver Butts2000
Mark Lilley*retired not out11000
Usama Naeemnot out0000
Extrasb (2), lb (5), w (11)18
Total236
Wickets9
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers50

Fall of Wickets :

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Alexander Woods11260200
Leo Moncrieffe10220100
Sam Johnstone14067400
Harry Eastgate3022000
Oliver Butts12060100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets71
Total504236900

Barnt Green CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Darren Cullenct Nagarjun Hegdeb  George Lilley98000
Harrison Moncrieffelbwb  George Neal28000
Edward Saundersb  George Neal14000
Oliver Butts*b  Vic Clements23000
Leo Moncrieffest Stephen Frenchb  Vic Clements12000
Alexander Woodslbwb  George Neal9000
Tom Clarkect Shravan Chintab  George Neal12000
Jacob Aquilinanot out13000
Harry Eastgatenot out15000
Henry Cullen†did not bat
Sam Johnstonedid not bat
Extrasb (4), lb (3), w (5), nb (1)13
Total237
Wickets7
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers49.3

Fall of Wickets :

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Shravan Chinta7038000
Arwand Barnard6214000
Usama Naeem3019000
George Neal11.3166400
Vic Clements15043200
George Lilley7050100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total49.33237700

Match Officials

UmpiresPaul Davies, Gary Beaufoy
Scorers
Referee