This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

West Bromwich Dartmouth CC - 2nd XI Vs Halesowen CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Birmingham & District Premier Cricket League - Premier Division 2nd XI 2016Date :Saturday 30th April 2016
Toss:Halesowen CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:12:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Abandoned 5
West Bromwich Dartmouth CC - 2nd XIHalesowen CC - 2nd XI
Score240 for 6 (45 overs) 'b'
Game Points55
Penalty Points00
Batting Points40
Bowling Points02
Total Points97

West Bromwich Dartmouth CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ruki De Silvact Mohammad Shauibb  Tom Wickstead108000
2Samir Khanlbwb  Imran Aslam0000
3Amit Johnct Carl Bustb  Charles Tromans8000
4Latif Ahmedrun out (Imran Aslam)36000
5Shahzeb Rajact Tom Wicksteadb  Mohammad Shauib2000
6Dilesh Patelst Joseph Tromansb  Carl Bust0000
7Rikesh Patelnot out58000
8Kieron Patelnot out5000
9Demari Princedid not bat
10Sham Muraridid not bat
11Hiren Patel*did not bat
Extras       b (3), lb (2), w (18)23
Total240
Wickets 6
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Charles Tromans9056100
2Imran Aslam9126100
3Tom Wickstead9049100
4Carl Bust9030100
5Kishor Patel2026000
6Mohammad Shauib7048100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets51
Total451240600

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers