This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

West Bromwich Dartmouth CC - 3rd XI Vs Rushall CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Staffordshire Club Cricket Championship - Division 1 2015Date :Saturday 18th April 2015
Toss:West Bromwich Dartmouth CC - 3rd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Sandwell Park, Birmingham Road, West Bromwich, B71 4JQRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

W Law 85: Rushall Rikesh Patel (17 years old) 77 N/O and 7 overs 1 maiden 3 wickets for 27 runs

Result Summary

Result:    Rushall CC - 1st XI - WinningDraw >80%runs
West Bromwich Dartmouth CC - 3rd XIRushall CC - 1st XI
Score194 for 8 (50 overs) 't'225 for 6 (50 overs) 'b'
Game Points28
Penalty Points00
Batting Points23
Bowling Points23
Total Points614

Rushall CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Andy Clayton(senior)b  Rikesh Patel47000
2Delvin Kinglbwb  Benjamin Hopton8000
3Wayne Lawct Unsureb  Sachin Patel85000
4Scott Peachb  Rikesh Patel1000
5Arshad Mohammedlbwb  Rikesh Patel1000
6Warren Fosternot out39000
7Richard Edge*ct Rikesh Patelb  Dilesh Patel10000
8Matt Jonesnot out16000
9Jake Edwardsdid not bat
10Unsuredid not bat
11Jason Allmarkdid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (12), w (5)18
Total225
Wickets 6
Overs 50

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

14-1 Delvin King (Unsure-0*); 142-2 Andy Clayton(senior) (Unsure-0*); 148-3 Scott Peach (Unsure-0*); 152-4 Arshad Mohammed (Unsure-0*); 156-5 Wayne Law (Unsure-0*); 204-6 Richard Edge (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Dilesh Patel9148100
2Benjamin Hopton4021100
3Shahzeb Raja10320000
4Samir Khan627000
5Mitesh Patel3017000
6Sachin Patel11072100
7Rikesh Patel7127300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets130
Total507225600

West Bromwich Dartmouth CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Shahzeb Rajab  Jason Allmark11200
2Samir Khanb  Jason Allmark21300
3Sachin Patellbwb  Jason Allmark5000
4Shoaib Farooquect Andy Clayton(senior)b  Delvin King20200
5Mitesh Patel*b  Matt Jones2000
6Rikesh Patelnot out77000
7Nathan Blackwoodct Andy Clayton(senior)b  Warren Foster8000
8Vivek Dassb  Matt Jones16000
9Dilesh Patellbwb  Matt Jones16000
10Benjamin Hoptonnot out2000
11Pravin Pateldid not bat
Extras       0
Total194
Wickets 8
Overs 50

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Matt Jones12133300
2Jason Allmark15272300
3Unsure6113000
4Delvin King10132100
5Warren Foster4015100
6Andy Clayton(senior)3018000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total505183800

Match Officials

UmpiresD. Buckley
Scorers