This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Kidderminster CC - BDPCL 2nd XI Vs West Bromwich Dartmouth CC - Sat 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Birmingham & District Premier Cricket League - Premier Division 2nd XI 2015Date :Saturday 22nd August 2015
Toss:West Bromwich Dartmouth CC - Sat 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:12:30
Ground: Chester Road Cricket GroundRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    West Bromwich Dartmouth CC - Sat 2nd XI - win 20 by 7 wickets
Kidderminster CC - BDPCL 2nd XIWest Bromwich Dartmouth CC - Sat 2nd XI
Score201 for 5 (50 overs) 'b'107 for 3 (20.1 overs) 't'
Game Points020
Penalty Points00
Batting Points30
Bowling Points10
Total Points420

Kidderminster CC - BDPCL 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Mark Mansell*b  Amit John54000
2Andrew Kimberlinb  Sohail Khan3000
3James Kinderb  Sohail Khan4000
4Andrew Siwickict Hiren Patelb  Aaron J Patel57000
5Stephen Yarsleyct & b Amit John3000
6Ryan Fieldnot out29000
7Paul Edwardsnot out31000
8Michael Mitchelldid not bat
9Godfrey Lambdid not bat
10Ryan Wheldondid not bat
11Gomez Vincentdid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (2), w (13), nb (4)20
Total201
Wickets 5
Overs 50

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Hiren Patel8132000
2Dilesh Patel4024000
3Sohail Khan10419200
4Jack Hobbis10030000
5Rikesh Patel2010000
6Amit John10052200
7Aaron J Patel6131100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total506201500

West Bromwich Dartmouth CC - Sat 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Okera Bascombect Ryan Wheldonb  Mark Mansell31000
2Ibrahim Jivab  James Kinder28000
3Amit Johnnot out15000
4Rikesh Patelct Andrew Siwickib  Mark Mansell18000
5Aaron J Patelnot out0000
6Hiren Patel*did not bat
7Sohail Khandid not bat
8Kiran Pateldid not bat
9Aaron Pateldid not bat
10Dilesh Pateldid not bat
11Jack Hobbisdid not bat
Extras       w (11), nb (4)15
Total107
Wickets 3
Overs 20.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ryan Wheldon2028000
2Andrew Kimberlin7136000
3Mark Mansell5020200
4James Kinder4020100
5Gomez Vincent2.103000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total20.11107300

Match Officials

UmpiresIan Kimberlin, Phil Shaw
Scorers