This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Kenilworth Wardens CC - 1st XI Vs Himley CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Birmingham & District Premier Cricket League - Premier Division 2014Date :Saturday 17th May 2014
Toss:Himley CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:12:00
Ground: Glasshouse ParkRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Kenilworth Wardens CC - 1st XI - win 20 by 70 runs
Kenilworth Wardens CC - 1st XIHimley CC - 1st XI
Score241 for 8 (50 overs) 'b'171 all out (43.5 overs) 't'
Game Points200
Penalty Points00
Batting Points02
Bowling Points03
Total Points205

Kenilworth Wardens CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Keith Bellct Stuart Wedgeb  Ryan Brown264054
2Nick Seagerct Nick Harrisonb  Greg Wright335047
3Scott Stenningb  Ryan Brown94140108
4Sitanshu Kotakct Jamie Harrisb  Stuart Wedge151032
5Martin Donald*b  Nick Harrison161025
6Jason Youngb  Sergio Fedee110118
7Eian Marillierb  Ryan Brown1006
8Anthony Wilkinsonnot out5006
9Dan Woodlbwb  Sergio Fedee4003
10Alistair Wilkinsonnot out2002
11Matthew Hancockdid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (7), w (25), nb (1)34
Total241
Wickets 8
Overs 50

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

74-1 Keith Bell (Nick Seager-28*); 80-2 Nick Seager (Scott Stenning-1*); 126-3 Sitanshu Kotak (Scott Stenning-32*); 166-4 Martin Donald (Scott Stenning-55*); 211-5 Jason Young (Scott Stenning-78*); 214-6 Eian Marillier (Scott Stenning-79*); 229-7 Scott Stenning (Anthony Wilkinson-0*); 235-8 Dan Wood (Anthony Wilkinson-1*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Nick Harrison6036180
2Daniel Smith10140000
3Jamie Turner6135031
4Ryan Brown8131310
5Mike Jones0.304000
6Greg Wright9.3039100
7Stuart Wedge7223100
8Sergio Fedee3025200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total5052418121

Himley CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Greg Wright*b  Dan Wood563184
2Jamie Harrisct Sitanshu Kotakb  Alistair Wilkinson122021
3Jamie Turnerct & b Jason Young112019
4Sergio Fedeect Eian Marillierb  Matthew Hancock101027
5Bilaal Hussainb  Matthew Hancock70027
6Stuart Wedgest Eian Marillierb  Sitanshu Kotak385145
7Nick Harrisonb  Sitanshu Kotak71012
8Jack Whittakerlbwb  Dan Wood51014
9Ryan Brownnot out0004
10Daniel Smithct Matthew Hancockb  Sitanshu Kotak121112
11Mike Jonesabsent
Extras       b (1), w (10), nb (2)13
Total171
Wickets 9
Overs 43.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

21-1 Jamie Harris (Greg Wright-5*); 40-2 Jamie Turner (Greg Wright-11*); 71-3 Sergio Fedee (Greg Wright-30*); 84-4 Bilaal Hussain (Greg Wright-35*); 125-5 Greg Wright (Stuart Wedge-19*); 138-6 Nick Harrison (Stuart Wedge-25*); 149-7 Jack Whittaker (Stuart Wedge-31*); 158-8 Stuart Wedge (Ryan Brown-0*); 171-9 Daniel Smith (Ryan Brown-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Alistair Wilkinson8027130
2Jason Young8033122
3Anthony Wilkinson8029010
4Matthew Hancock5010200
5Sitanshu Kotak8.5043310
6Dan Wood6028220
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets10
Total43.50171992

Match Officials

UmpiresMark Gumbley, David Green
ScorersAndrew Salisbury, Lesley Forest