This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Streetly CC - Under 15 Vs West Bromwich Dartmouth CC - Under 15

Fixture Details

Type :League: West Midlands Youth Cricket Association - Under 15 League 2013Date :Sunday 14th July 2013
Toss:West Bromwich Dartmouth CC - Under 15 won the toss and elected to batStart Time:00:00
Ground: Streetly Sports ClubRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    West Bromwich Dartmouth CC - Under 15 - Won by 85 runs
Streetly CC - Under 15West Bromwich Dartmouth CC - Under 15
Score104 for 10 (19.1 overs) 189 for 2 (20 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points25
Penalty Points00
Total Points25

West Bromwich Dartmouth CC - Under 15

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Amit John*b  Unsure0002
2Sachin Patelretired not out539042
3Najuf Ikhlaqretired not out538048
4Rikesh Patelct Unsureb  Unsure413411
5Nathan Blackwoodnot out17209
6Vivek Dassnot out4004
7Joshua Woodwarddid not bat
8Rahul Ranadid not bat
9Sanesh Pateldid not bat
10Trisha Pateldid not bat
11Viraj Pateldid not bat
Extras       b (12), lb (4), w (4), nb (1)21
Total189
Wickets 2
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets160
Total0016000

Streetly CC - Under 15

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Unsureb  Viraj Patel11000
2Unsurect Nathan Blackwoodb  Rahul Rana5000
3Unsurect Najuf Ikhlaqb  Sanesh Patel16000
4Unsureb  Trisha Patel0000
5Unsurect Amit Johnb  Trisha Patel2000
6Unsurenot out48000
7Unsureb  Sachin Patel12000
8Unsurect Amit Johnb  Sachin Patel0000
9Unsureb  Sachin Patel0000
10Unsurerun out (Rahul Rana)0000
11Unsurect & b Sachin Patel0000
Extras       b (4), w (6)10
Total104
Wickets all out
Overs 19.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Rahul Rana4026100
2Viraj Patel4114100
3Trisha Patel4123200
4Sanesh Patel4117100
5Joshua Woodward2020000
6Sachin Patel1.110400
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets41
Total19.141041000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers