This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

West Bromwich Dartmouth CC - 3rd XI Vs Highcroft and Great Barr CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Staffordshire Club Cricket Championship - Division 1 2013Date :Saturday 6th July 2013
Toss:West Bromwich Dartmouth CC - 3rd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Sandwell Academy GroundRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    West Bromwich Dartmouth CC - Sat 3rd XI - WIN 2 by 3 wickets
West Bromwich Dartmouth CC - 3rd XIHighcroft and Great Barr CC - 1st XI
Score198 for 7 (42.1 overs) 't'197 all out (45.1 overs) 'b'
Game Points200
Penalty Points00
Batting Points02
Bowling Points03
Total Points205

Highcroft and Great Barr CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Tabassam Faridct Pravin Patelb  Dilesh Patel7000
2Adam Lowect Pravin Patelb  Mohin Khan5000
3Mohammad Sajadct David Carrb  Mohin Khan10000
4Kashif Alict Stuart Bakerb  Dilesh Patel1000
5Craig Reynoldslbwb  Stuart Baker20000
6Kevin Lambethct David Carrb  Rahul Rana45000
7Aaron Tozerb  Stuart Baker9000
8Shazhad Asgharlbwb  Stuart Baker1000
9Ian Chandler*ct Mohin Khanb  Rahul Rana15000
10Abrar Ahmedrun out (Unsure)20000
11Andy Chicknot out47000
Extras       b (7), lb (2), w (4), nb (4)17
Total197
Wickets all out
Overs 45.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

14-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 24-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 30-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 30-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 84-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 108-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 108-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 116-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 135-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 197-10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Mohin Khan8141200
2Dilesh Patel5217200
3Aamir Farooque10.1246000
4Stuart Baker15345300
5Rahul Rana5124200
6Jack Baker2022000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets91
Total45.192041000

West Bromwich Dartmouth CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Aamir Farooquect Unsureb  Kashif Ali76000
2David Carrct Unsureb  Andy Chick2000
3Nathan Blackwoodlbwb  Ian Chandler24000
4Rikesh Patelct Unsureb  Kevin Lambeth40000
5Thomas Aldridgect Unsureb  Ian Chandler3000
6Dilesh Patelct Adam Loweb  Kevin Lambeth18000
7Mohin Khannot out5000
8Rahul Ranact & b Craig Reynolds6000
9Pravin Patelnot out0000
10Stuart Baker*did not bat
11Jack Bakerdid not bat
Extras       0
Total198
Wickets 7
Overs 42.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

40-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 101-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 120-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 133-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 160-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 194-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 197-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ian Chandler15552200
2Abrar Ahmed4119000
3Andy Chick7139100
4Craig Reynolds9053100
5Kashif Ali5122100
6Kevin Lambeth2.1010200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total42.18195700

Match Officials

UmpiresDavid Cheese
Scorers