This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Kenilworth Wardens CC - 1st XI Vs Brewood CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Birmingham & District Premier Cricket League - Division One 2013Date :Saturday 31st August 2013
Toss:Brewood CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:12:00
Ground: Glasshouse ParkRules Type:Standard

Highlights :


KWCC: Alistair Wilkinson 4/49, Scott Stenning 85, Sitanshu Kotak 48.
Brewood CC: Bruce Thomason 110, Richard Bradford 68.

Result Summary

Result:    Kenilworth Wardens CC - 1st XI - win 20 by 5 wickets
Kenilworth Wardens CC - 1st XIBrewood CC - 1st XI
Score236 for 5 (39.4 overs) 233 for 8 (50 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points200
Penalty Points00
Batting Points03
Bowling Points02
Total Points205

Brewood CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Richard Bradfordct Udit Talatib  Alistair Wilkinson6870125
2Lucas Evansct Keith Bellb  Alistair Wilkinson61020
3Cameron Fox*ct Sitanshu Kotakb  Alistair Wilkinson2007
4Bruce Thomasonct Martin Donaldb  Sitanshu Kotak110103114
5Morne Heynekest Keith Bellb  Sitanshu Kotak243016
6Richard Rawlinsonct Keith Bellb  Alistair Wilkinson0001
7James Kidsonb  Udit Talati71011
8Dave Wedgect Martin Donaldb  Sitanshu Kotak4006
9Luke Birdnot out1001
10Robbie Byrnedid not bat
11John Redrupdid not bat
Extras       lb (3), w (7), nb (1)11
Total233
Wickets 8
Overs 50

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

10-1 Lucas Evans (Richard Bradford-3*); 18-2 Cameron Fox (Richard Bradford-9*); 196-3 Bruce Thomason (Richard Bradford-67*); 197-4 Richard Bradford (Morne Heyneke-0*); 198-5 Richard Rawlinson (Morne Heyneke-1*); 222-6 James Kidson (Morne Heyneke-18*); 230-7 Morne Heyneke (Dave Wedge-2*); 233-8 Dave Wedge (Luke Bird-1*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Dan Wood10049030
2Alistair Wilkinson10149400
3Matthew Hancock10032000
4Sitanshu Kotak10132300
5Udit Talati9060101
6Scott Stenning108000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total502233831

Kenilworth Wardens CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Keith Bellct James Kidsonb  Robbie Byrne203020
2Nick Seagerb  Robbie Byrne194020
3Scott Stenningb  John Redrup8515099
4Sitanshu Kotakct Richard Rawlinsonb  James Kidson488055
5Martin Donald*not out232025
6Sunjay Sharmab  James Kidson112018
7Dan Woodnot out8105
8Udit Talatidid not bat
9Alistair Wilkinsondid not bat
10Matthew Hancockdid not bat
11Adam Burchdid not bat
Extras       lb (3), w (15), nb (4)22
Total236
Wickets 5
Overs 39.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

30-1 Nick Seager (Keith Bell-6*); 45-2 Keith Bell (Scott Stenning-1*); 187-3 Sitanshu Kotak (Scott Stenning-79*); 195-4 Scott Stenning (Martin Donald-1*); 218-5 Sunjay Sharma (Martin Donald-13*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Dave Wedge5041020
2Robbie Byrne10231210
3John Redrup9.5251110
4Lucas Evans2016022
5James Kidson9.4048200
6Bruce Thomason1017000
7Luke Bird2024020
8Cameron Fox0.105002
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total39.44236584

Match Officials

UmpiresIan Thomson, Ken Sill
ScorersMalcolm Whitehall, Robert Bull