This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
** Please note that the Play-Cricket system will be undergoing system maintenance between 09:00 and 11:00 on Friday 15th December. You are advised not to use the system between these hours in case there are unforeseen issues. **hide announcement

Ombersley CC - 1st XI Vs Bridgnorth CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Birmingham & District Premier Cricket League - Division Two 2011Date :Monday 29th August 2011
Toss:Bridgnorth CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:12:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Ombersley CC - 1st XI - Winning Draw 8
Ombersley CC - 1st XIBridgnorth CC - 1st XI
Score266 for 9 (55 overs) 'b'218 for 8 (55 overs) 't'
Game Points82
Penalty Points00
Batting Points43
Bowling Points34
Total Points159

Ombersley CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ollie Steelect Gareth Mumfordb  David Exall51000
2Liam Gwynneb  Mark Macpherson-Lees79000
3Duncan Catterallb  David Exall3000
4Marcus D'Oliveirab  Mark Macpherson-Lees34000
5Jagodage Raju Gayashan Namalst Gareth Mumfordb  Mark Macpherson-Lees24000
6Edward Baylisb  David Exall21000
7Joph Youngct David Exallb  Mark Macpherson-Lees13000
8Joseph Robinsonct Mark Macpherson-Leesb  David Exall22000
9Daniel Haggerrun out (Ryan Lockley)2000
10Arti Fiaz*not out6000
11Neil Sladenot out0000
Extras       b (4), lb (1), w (6)11
Total266
Wickets 9
Overs 55

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Thomas Weaver7231000
2Jono Whitney5118000
3Edward Lewis6020000
4Sam Whitney7044000
5David Exall16178400
6Mark Macpherson-Lees14170400
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets51
Total555266900

Bridgnorth CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1David Exallb  Duncan Catterall18000
2Ryan Lockleylbwb  Arti Fiaz14000
3Thomas Westonst Ollie Steeleb  Arti Fiaz29000
4Jono Whitneyct Edward Baylisb  Neil Slade18000
5Alexander Whitbyct Ollie Steeleb  Neil Slade4000
6Gareth Mumfordb  Arti Fiaz77000
7Sam Whitneyrun out (Jagodage Raju Gayashan Namal)8000
8Chris McMillanct Edward Baylisb  Jagodage Raju Gayashan Namal10000
9Mark Macpherson-Lees*not out19000
10Thomas Weavernot out4000
11Edward Lewisdid not bat
Extras       b (8), lb (1), w (6), nb (2)17
Total218
Wickets 8
Overs 55

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Edward Baylis14157000
2Duncan Catterall13238100
3Neil Slade12333200
4Arti Fiaz10152300
5Jagodage Raju Gayashan Namal4020100
6Liam Gwynne219000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets91
Total558218800

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers