This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Smethwick CC - 1st XI Vs Kidderminster CC - BDPCL 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Birmingham & District Premier Cricket League Premier Division - 2011Date :Saturday 9th July 2011
Toss:Kidderminster CC - BDPCL 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:12:00
Ground: Broomfield SmethwickRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Kidderminster CC - BDPCL 1st XI - win 20 by 8 wickets
Smethwick CC - 1st XIKidderminster CC - BDPCL 1st XI
Score197 for 5 (50 overs) 'b'201 for 2 (37.1 overs) 't'
Game Points020
Penalty Points60
Batting Points20
Bowling Points00
Total Points-420

Smethwick CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Mohammed Usmanlbwb  Neil Pinner40000
2Waqar Ahmedb  Christopher Whelan12000
3Harshad Patelct Andrew Kimberlinb  Christopher Whelan0000
4Mohammed Sheikhnot out70000
5Faisal Shahidct Ryan Derrickb  Christopher Whelan60000
6Aurrel Kirnonct Zac Turleyb  Richard Kimberlin1000
7David Banksdid not bat
8Salim Ahmednot out0000
9Arif Mahmood*did not bat
10Waseem Mazhardid not bat
11Johar Ahmeddid not bat
Extras       14
Total197
Wickets 5
Overs 50

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Christopher Whelan15361300
2Gareth Williams14550000
3Neil Pinner10136100
4Jonathan Wright9121000
5Richard Kimberlin2019100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total5010187500

Kidderminster CC - BDPCL 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Andrew Kimberlinct & b Mohammed Sheikh18000
2Craig Woodct Waseem Mazharb  Mohammed Sheikh0000
3Neil Pinnernot out77000
4Jonathan Wright*not out92000
5Christopher Whelandid not bat
6Ryan Derrickdid not bat
7Zac Turleydid not bat
8Richard Kimberlindid not bat
9Gareth Williamsdid not bat
10James Ralphdid not bat
11Matthew Pardoedid not bat
Extras       14
Total201
Wickets 2
Overs 37.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Aurrel Kirnon7130000
2Mohammed Sheikh7017200
3Johar Ahmed2022000
4Faisal Shahid8038000
5David Banks5025000
6Waqar Ahmed3038000
7Mohammed Usman0.104000
8Salim Ahmed4023000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total36.11197200

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers