This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Harborne CC - Birmingham League 1st XI Vs Kenilworth Wardens CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Birmingham & District Premier Cricket League - ECB National Club T20 2014 - Round 1Date :Monday 5th May 2014
Toss:Kenilworth Wardens CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: Harborne Main GroundRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Kenilworth Wardens CC - 1st XI - Won by 111 runs
Harborne CC - Birmingham League 1st XIKenilworth Wardens CC - 1st XI
Score85 all out (16.4 overs) 196 for 9 (20 overs) 'b' 't'

Kenilworth Wardens CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Scott Stenninglbwb  Andrew Lloyd497232
2Nick Seagerb  Amit Patel323220
3Martin Donald*†b  Tom Payne293116
4Raj Chohanlbwb  Andrew Lloyd0001
5Sunjay Sharmab  Rajiv Sen3005
6Udit Talatib  Rajiv Sen2004
7Dan Woodct & b Tom Payne192111
8Alistair Wilkinsonb  Rajiv Sen10206
9Rajinder Singh Bhattinot out222113
10Mark Pidgeonlbwb  George Land1004
11Matthew Hancocknot out50010
Extras       b (5), lb (6), w (12), nb (1)24
Total196
Wickets 9
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

87-1 Nick Seager (Scott Stenning-41*); 95-2 Scott Stenning (Martin Donald-0*); 98-3 Raj Chohan (Martin Donald-1*); 115-4 Sunjay Sharma (Martin Donald-15*); 121-5 Udit Talati (Martin Donald-15*); 155-6 Martin Donald (Dan Wood-19*); 160-7 Dan Wood (Alistair Wilkinson-5*); 166-8 Alistair Wilkinson (Rajinder Singh Bhatti-1*); 170-9 Mark Pidgeon (Rajinder Singh Bhatti-2*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1George Land4039121
2Tom Payne4032210
3Darren Franklin2025000
4Amit Patel3021100
5Andrew Lloyd3034210
6Rajiv Sen4034300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets110
Total200196941

Harborne CC - Birmingham League 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Andrew Lloydct Matthew Hancockb  Udit Talati253120
2Darren Franklinb  Matthew Hancock213019
3Guriq Randhawact Martin Donaldb  Dan Wood5107
4Jimmy Cliffordct Nick Seagerb  Matthew Hancock2005
5Tom Payneb  Rajinder Singh Bhatti100112
6Rajiv Sen*†ct Scott Stenningb  Matthew Hancock1004
7George Landct Martin Donaldb  Udit Talati3009
8Alex Kirkpatricklbwb  Udit Talati0001
9Amit Patelnot out9018
10Greg Adamsb  Rajinder Singh Bhatti0002
11Zak Sinkinsonst Martin Donaldb  Mark Pidgeon10013
Extras       b (4), lb (2), w (2)8
Total85
Wickets all out
Overs 16.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

40-1 Andrew Lloyd (Darren Franklin-14*); 53-2 Guriq Randhawa (Darren Franklin-21*); 55-3 Darren Franklin (Jimmy Clifford-2*); 56-4 Jimmy Clifford (Tom Payne-1*); 58-5 Rajiv Sen (Tom Payne-2*); 62-6 George Land (Tom Payne-3*); 62-7 Alex Kirkpatrick (Tom Payne-3*); 72-8 Tom Payne (Amit Patel-1*); 72-9 Greg Adams (Amit Patel-1*); 85-10 Zak Sinkinson (Amit Patel-9*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Mark Pidgeon3.4021100
2Alistair Wilkinson2016000
3Udit Talati4019310
4Dan Wood3013100
5Matthew Hancock203300
6Rajinder Singh Bhatti217210
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total16.41851020

Match Officials

UmpiresBill Brooks, Mansoor Qureshi
ScorersTom Day, Malcolm Whitehall