This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Barnt Green CC - 1st XI Vs Old Hill CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: ECB National Club Championship - Group 8 2013 - Quarter FinalsDate :Sunday 12th May 2013
Toss:Start Time:13:00
Ground: Cherry Hill RoadRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Barnt Green CC - 1st XI - Won by 7 wickets
Barnt Green CC - 1st XIOld Hill CC - 1st XI
Score136 for 3 (23 overs) 135 all out (43.2 overs) 'b'

Old Hill CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Nitesh Patelct Nathan Newportb  Zain Shahid27300
2Harshad Patelct Nathan Newportb  Andrew Sutton10400
3Mike Hingleyb  Stephen Bevan4100
4Dannyjo Cox*ct Andrew Suttonb  Richard Wilkinson22100
5Jimmy Howellct Jack Williamsb  Zain Shahid18100
6Nathan Howellb  Edward Pollock2000
7J Thorneb  Richard Wilkinson19000
8Dan Brosnanlbwb  Andrew Sutton12000
9Waqas Ahmedct James Ordb  Andrew Sutton0000
10Daniel Suchnot out5000
11Unsurect Jack Williamsb  Richard Wilkinson0000
Extras       b (3), lb (3), w (10)16
Total135
Wickets all out
Overs 43.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

28-1 Harshad Patel (Unsure-0*); 43-2 Mike Hingley (Unsure-0*); 45-3 Nitesh Patel (Unsure-0*); 89-4 Dannyjo Cox (Unsure-0*); 89-5 Jimmy Howell (Unsure-0*); 92-6 Nathan Howell (Unsure-0*); 113-7 Dan Brosnan (Unsure-0*); 114-8 Waqas Ahmed (Unsure-0*); 135-9 J Thorne (Unsure-0*); 135-10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Andrew Sutton9132300
2Nicholas Powell5022000
3Zain Shahid9217200
4Stephen Bevan9220100
5Richard Wilkinson7.2026300
6Edward Pollock4012100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total43.251351000

Barnt Green CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1James Ordct Dan Brosnanb  Daniel Such14110
2Nathan Newportlbwb  Nitesh Patel25200
3Tom Burtonct Unsureb  Dannyjo Cox34500
4Richard Wilkinsonnot out43800
5Edward Pollocknot out9010
6Jack Williamsdid not bat
7Andrew Sutton*did not bat
8Nicholas Powelldid not bat
9Zain Shahiddid not bat
10William Bakerdid not bat
11Stephen Bevandid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (1), w (8), nb (1)11
Total136
Wickets 3
Overs 23

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

18-1 James Ord (Unsure-0*); 56-2 Nathan Newport (Unsure-0*); 118-3 Tom Burton (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Daniel Such5135100
2Waqas Ahmed4021000
3Nitesh Patel7130100
4Unsure2016000
5Dannyjo Cox5032100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets20
Total232136300

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers