This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Barnt Green CC - 1st XI Vs Banbury CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: ECB National Club Championship - Group 12 2012 - FinalDate :Sunday 17th June 2012
Toss:Banbury CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Cherry Hill RoadRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Barnt Green CC - 1st XI - Won by 46 runs
Barnt Green CC - 1st XIBanbury CC - 1st XI
Score191 for 7 (45 overs) 'b'145 all out (41.4 overs) 't'

Barnt Green CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1James Ordct Jonathan Caterb  Joshua Megson28000
2Nathan Newportct Nathan Hawkesb  Oliver Wright26000
3Jack Williamsct Jonathan Caterb  James Phillips21000
4Richard Wilkinsonnot out45000
5Craig Crowelbwb  Oliver Wright2000
6Douglas Brown*ct Jamie Colesb  Luke Ryan47000
7Edward Pollockb  Ashley Blanchard5000
8Kieran Reesrun out (Unsure)1000
9Nicholas Powellnot out1000
10Andrew Suttondid not bat
11Stephen Bevandid not bat
Extras       lb (3), w (11), nb (1)15
Total191
Wickets 7
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ashley Blanchard9246100
2Joshua Megson7039100
3James Phillips9234100
4Oliver Wright9034200
5Luke Ryan8027100
6John West308000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets31
Total454191700

Banbury CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ian Tewb  Andrew Sutton30000
2Nathan Hawkeslbwb  Nicholas Powell15000
3Craig Hauptb  Douglas Brown37000
4John Westlbwb  Andrew Sutton0000
5Jonathan Caterct Richard Wilkinsonb  Stephen Bevan1000
6Luke Ryanct Nathan Newportb  Stephen Bevan0000
7Jamie Colesct Nathan Newportb  Douglas Brown1000
8Ashley Blanchardct James Ordb  Edward Pollock13000
9Oliver Wrightct Nathan Newportb  Edward Pollock3000
10Joshua Megsonnot out16000
11James Phillips*run out (Unsure)3000
Extras       b (3), lb (5), w (16), nb (2)26
Total145
Wickets all out
Overs 41.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Andrew Sutton5019200
2Nicholas Powell7028100
3Richard Wilkinson7122000
4Stephen Bevan9222200
5Douglas Brown9323200
6Edward Pollock4.4124200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets81
Total41.471461000

Match Officials

UmpiresD Ludlow, J Rehman
Scorers