This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Kenilworth Wardens CC - 1st XI Vs Market Harborough CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: ECB National Club Championship - Group 8 2010 - Round 1Date :Sunday 16th May 2010
Toss:Kenilworth Wardens CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: Glasshouse ParkRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

S Stenning 100 J Young 87 A Wilkinson 53 n.o. M Donald 53 N Pullen 54 G Clarke 52

Result Summary

Result:    Kenilworth Wardens CC - 1st XI - Won by 83 runs
Kenilworth Wardens CC - 1st XIMarket Harborough CC - 1st XI
Score334 for 4 (45 overs) 'b' 't'251 for 8 (45 overs)

Kenilworth Wardens CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Martin Donaldct George Clarkeb  Matt Trevor539053
2Robin De Regtlbwb  Neil Pullen2005
3Scott Stenning*ct Chris Gordonb  Laurence Perry100140101
4Jason Youngct Neal Mackeyb  Neil Pullen878274
5Anthony Wilkinsonnot out538039
6Mitesh Pateldid not bat
7Mark Pidgeondid not bat
8Daniel Vernondid not bat
9Stuart Smythdid not bat
10Dan Wooddid not bat
11Liam Newtondid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (4), w (33), nb (1)39
Total334
Wickets 4
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

4-1 Robin De Regt (Martin Donald-0*); 122-2 Martin Donald (Scott Stenning-55*); 215-3 Scott Stenning (Jason Young-31*); 334-4 Jason Young (Anthony Wilkinson-53*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Neil Pullen9063250
2Chris Conway5031000
3Anshuman Bhagawati70660100
4Ben Collins9152090
5Matt Trevor5033160
6Laurence Perry5042110
7Joe Gordon5042021
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total4513344331

Market Harborough CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Chris Gordonlbwb  Mark Pidgeon162033
2Neil Pullen*ct Daniel Vernonb  Jason Young547235
3Anshuman Bhagawatib  Daniel Vernon334142
4Neal Mackeylbwb  Mark Pidgeon151026
5Joe Gordonct Martin Donaldb  Anthony Wilkinson241124
6George Clarkeb  Scott Stenning526144
7Jake Bindleylbwb  Anthony Wilkinson101018
8Ben Collinsnot out160028
9Matt Trevorct & b Daniel Vernon10208
10Laurence Perrynot out60010
11Chris Conwaydid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (6), w (5)15
Total251
Wickets 8
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

73-1 Chris Gordon (Neil Pullen-54*); 77-2 Neil Pullen (Anshuman Bhagawati-4*); 120-3 Neal Mackey (Anshuman Bhagawati-31*); 125-4 Anshuman Bhagawati (Joe Gordon-3*); 173-5 Joe Gordon (George Clarke-18*); 213-6 Jake Bindley (George Clarke-48*); 219-7 George Clarke (Ben Collins-1*); 238-8 Matt Trevor (Ben Collins-9*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Dan Wood4026000
2Liam Newton4035030
3Mark Pidgeon9229200
4Jason Young5029110
5Scott Stenning7032100
6Daniel Vernon9058200
7Anthony Wilkinson7032210
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets100
Total452251850

Match Officials

UmpiresIan Harris, Chris Brown
ScorersNigel Adkins, Heather Vernon