This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Bedworth CC - Sunday 1st XI Vs Kenilworth Wardens CC - Warwickshire Sunday League XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Division 1405 2003Date :Sunday 20th July 2003
Toss:Start Time:14:00
Ground: Miners Welfare ParkRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Kenilworth Wardens CC - Warwickshire Sunday League XI - Won by 30 runs
Bedworth CC - Sunday 1st XIKenilworth Wardens CC - Warwickshire Sunday League XI
Score195 all out (42 overs) 225 all out (42.3 overs) 'b'
Game Points00
Total Points00

Kenilworth Wardens CC - Warwickshire Sunday League XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Dan Woodrun out (Unsure)54000
2K Lathamb  Sheraz Ahmed35000
3Mike McMahonct Tom Jenkinsb  Andy Buckton7000
4N Simmsb  Sheraz Ahmed7000
5Scott Stenningrun out (Unsure)35000
6Anthony Wilkinsonb  Theo Modeste33000
7P Goodwinct Theo Modesteb  Michael Radford11000
8Richard Linfield*not out12000
9Andrew Linfieldct Theo Modesteb  Michael Radford0000
10Michael Challis-Brownb  Theo Modeste0000
11Sitanshu Kotakct Tom Wilemanb  Michael Radford10000
Extras       b (2), lb (1), w (8), nb (10)21
Total225
Wickets all out
Overs 42.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tom Jenkins6126000
2Paul Lovick5037000
3Sheraz Ahmed9051200
4Andy Buckton9136100
5Theo Modeste7023200
6Michael Radford6.3049300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets32
Total42.322251000

Bedworth CC - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Tom Wilemanct Unsureb  Andrew Linfield6100
2Edward Wilsonct Unsureb  Richard Linfield8000
3James Chickct Sitanshu Kotakb  P Goodwin29500
4Craig Friswellct Unsureb  Andrew Linfield741100
5Theo Modeste*b  P Goodwin0000
6Harpreet Basract Unsureb  Michael Challis-Brown5100
7Tom Jenkinsrun out (Unsure)26010
8Andy Bucktonct & b Anthony Wilkinson21110
9Paul Lovickct Sitanshu Kotakb  Anthony Wilkinson1000
10Michael Radfordnot out1000
11Sheraz Ahmedct N Simmsb  Anthony Wilkinson6010
Extras       b (11), lb (4), w (3)18
Total195
Wickets all out
Overs 42

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Richard Linfield9127100
2Andrew Linfield7122200
3P Goodwin8034200
4Michael Challis-Brown9140100
5K Latham3015000
6Anthony Wilkinson6130300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets151
Total4241831000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers