This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Kenilworth Wardens CC - 1st XI Vs Lutterworth CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: ECB National Club Championship - Group 8 2009 - Round 1Date :Sunday 3rd May 2009
Toss:Lutterworth CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Glasshouse ParkRules Type:Standard

Match Reports

Match Report byView
Lutterworth CC

Result Summary

Result:    Lutterworth CC - 1st XI - Won by 5 wickets
Kenilworth Wardens CC - 1st XILutterworth CC - 1st XI
Score286 for 7 (45 overs) 'b'288 for 5 (43.4 overs) 't'

Kenilworth Wardens CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Mitesh Patelb  Derek Mourillon4000
2Eian Marillierct Lewis Hillb  Jason Cader30000
3Scott Stenning*lbwb  Craig Wilson40000
4Jason Youngrun out (Unsure)74000
5Andrew Whitehallst James Needhamb  Jason Cader66000
6Mark Pidgeonct Karl Smithb  Craig Chapman9000
7Stephen Byngct Matt Pickeringb  Jason Cader3000
8Stuart Smythnot out11000
9Daniel Vernonnot out0000
10Richard Linfielddid not bat
11Liam Newtondid not bat
Extras       b (5), lb (2), w (42)49
Total286
Wickets 7
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

4-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 56-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 122-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 243-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 270-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 273-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 275-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Derek Mourillon9065100
2Jason Cader7044300
3Craig Wilson9033100
4Craig Chapman7061100
5Karl Smith9041000
6Lewis Hill4035000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets71
Total450286700

Lutterworth CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Steven Masicct Daniel Vernonb  Jason Young10000
2Oliver Pickeringb  Daniel Vernon47000
3Lewis Hillb  Mark Pidgeon38000
4Craig Wilsonct Liam Newtonb  Scott Stenning45000
5Darren Caderct Daniel Vernonb  Scott Stenning37000
6Karl Smith*not out23000
7Craig Chapmannot out64000
8James Needhamdid not bat
9Matt Pickeringdid not bat
10Jason Caderdid not bat
11Derek Mourillondid not bat
Extras       b (10), lb (4), w (9), nb (1)24
Total288
Wickets 5
Overs 43.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

25-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 106-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 106-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 196-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 197-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jason Young8.4252100
2Liam Newton5034000
3Mark Pidgeon9042100
4Scott Stenning9052200
5Daniel Vernon8151100
6Richard Linfield4043000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets140
Total43.43288500

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers