This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Kidderminster CC - BDPCL 1st XI Vs Bromsgrove CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Birmingham & District Premier Cricket League Premier Division - 2009Date :Saturday 5th September 2009
Toss:Kidderminster CC - BDPCL 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:12:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Kidderminster Innings: Craig Wood 123*, Jon Wright 58* Bromsgrove Innings: Ash Newdick 57, Jayden Levitt 69, Sean Levy 46 Ted Bayliss 3-46

Match Reports

Match Report byView
Bromsgrove CC

Result Summary

Result:    Kidderminster CC - BDPCL 1st XI - Winning Draw 8
Kidderminster CC - BDPCL 1st XIBromsgrove CC - 1st XI
Score261 for 5 (55 overs) 'b' 't'235 for 8 (55 overs)
Game Points82
Penalty Points00
Batting Points43
Bowling Points32
Total Points157

Kidderminster CC - BDPCL 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Matthew Pardoect Tom Hillb  Paul Munn16000
2Craig Woodnot out123000
3Neil Pinnerct Paul Munnb  Nick Husbands4000
4James Ralphct Tom Hillb  Nick Husbands10000
5Andrew Kimberlinct Tom Greenb  Paul Munn26000
6Chris Pykelbwb  Lyndon Jones14000
7Jonathan Wright*not out58000
8Edward Baylisdid not bat
9Jon Smithdid not bat
10Mark Manselldid not bat
11Arfan Khandid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (2), w (3), nb (1)10
Total261
Wickets 5
Overs 55

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Mikey Wyres6021000
2Paul Munn15281200
3Nick Husbands12244200
4Ashley Newfield12339000
5Mark Evenson3024000
6Lyndon Jones7146100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total558261500

Bromsgrove CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ashley Newfieldct Neil Pinnerb  Jonathan Wright57000
2Jayden Levittrun out (Unsure)69000
3Shaun Levyb  Edward Baylis46000
4Tom Greenb  Mark Mansell7000
5Tom Friendct Neil Pinnerb  Jonathan Wright16000
6Lyndon Jonesct James Ralphb  Edward Baylis7000
7Mark Evenson*run out (Unsure)1000
8Tom Hillb  Edward Baylis1000
9Paul Munnnot out11000
10Mikey Wyresdid not bat
11Nick Husbandsdid not bat
Extras       b (10), lb (8), w (1), nb (1)20
Total235
Wickets 8
Overs 55

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Edward Baylis16446300
2Arfan Khan9251000
3Mark Mansell14360100
4Jonathan Wright16060200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets182
Total559235800

Match Officials

UmpiresPeter Jones, A Hicks
ScorersJanet Kimberlin, David Jones