This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Olton & West Warwicks CC - Sunday 1st XI Vs Kenilworth Wardens CC - Warwickshire Sunday League XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Warwickshire Sunday League Division 1 2008Date :Sunday 29th June 2008
Toss:Kenilworth Wardens CC - Warwickshire Sunday League XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:14:00
Ground: 1st XI groundRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

B.Khan 4-48;R.Adams 75

Result Summary

Result:    Kenilworth Wardens CC - Warwickshire Sunday League XI - Won by 22 runs
Olton & West Warwicks CC - Sunday 1st XIKenilworth Wardens CC - Warwickshire Sunday League XI
Score148 all out (35 overs) 170 for 7 (35 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points00
Total Points00

Kenilworth Wardens CC - Warwickshire Sunday League XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Unsurect Ruhul Alamb  James Neale33000
2Paul Hendersonb  Ruhul Alam40000
3Scott Stenningb  Babar Khan48000
4Dan Woodb  Babar Khan4000
5Sitanshu Kotakct Steven Du Crosb  Ruhul Alam4000
6Al Macdonaldct Ruhul Alamb  Babar Khan3000
7Unsurelbwb  Babar Khan14000
8Stuart Smythtimed out0000
9Gavin Dhaliwaldid not bat
10Unsuredid not bat
11Unsuredid not bat
Extras       b (5), w (6), nb (3)14
Total170
Wickets 7
Overs 35

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

60-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 86-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 96-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 110-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 128-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 150-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Sunil Vyakaranam9124000
2Roy Adams8238000
3Steven Du Cros4019000
4James Neale2015100
5Babar Khan8047400
6Ruhul Alam4022200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets51
Total353170800

Olton & West Warwicks CC - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Roy Adamsct Unsureb  Dan Wood75520
2Babar Khanb  Dan Wood6100
3Philip Ceillamb  Unsure2000
4Gary Hawkinsct Unsureb  Dan Wood0000
5Gareth Simpson*ct Unsureb  Unsure1000
6Nathan Myersst Stuart Smythb  Unsure22200
7James Nealect & b Sitanshu Kotak6000
8Michael Ceillamb  Sitanshu Kotak17110
9Sunil Vyakaranamrun out (Unsure)0000
10Ruhul Alamnot out6000
11Steven Du Crosb  Dan Wood2000
Extras       b (1), w (10)11
Total148
Wickets all out
Overs 35

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

9-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 15-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 16-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 23-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 85-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 98-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 123-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 124-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 148-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 148-10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Dan Wood8030400
2Unsure5012200
3Unsure6127000
4Gavin Dhaliwal5025000
5Sitanshu Kotak7026200
6Unsure4027100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets11
Total3511481000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers